Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema

  • 96 m²

Set in the Zona Sul district, a 25-minute walk from Posto 9, Ipanema Beach, the spacious Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema Rio de Janeiro apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

This apartment has a patio, and comforts such as climate control. Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hair dryers and towels in the bathroom.

An array of activities, including cycling, can be enjoyed in the area.

For your convenience, the accommodation comprises a fully-equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware provided.

This apartment has a prime location 150 metres from Parish Church of Our Lady of Peace and not far from General Osório tube station. Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema apartment gives access to Spa Maria Bonita, which is a 5-minute walk away. This 96 m² apartment is also 1.9 km from the actual Copacabana Fort. The property is within 700 metres of Metro na Superficie - General Osorio bus stop and a 10-minute drive from Estação D Pedro II Central train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema Rio de Janeiro
Agradavel Apartamento Proximo A Praia De Ipanema Vp 302
Mobile-only price

Agradavel Apartamento Proximo A Praia De Ipanema Vp 302

9.7
Exceptional 36 reviews
10 m from property
USD 502 USD 452
per night
Adoravel Em Ipanema - Perto Da Praia - Pm402
Mobile-only price

Adoravel Em Ipanema - Perto Da Praia - Pm402

6.5
Pleasant 74 reviews
134 m from property
USD 247 USD 222
per night
Apartamento Relax Posto 9
Mobile-only price

Apartamento Relax Posto 9

171 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Cycling

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Patio
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema apartment?
      Popular spots near Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema apartment include the giant mountaintop statue "Corcovado Christ the Redeemer", Fresh coconut, Peter Pan Park, among others.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema apartment?
      Guests of Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Badalado Lagoa Club and Palaphita Kitch restaurants, located just about 25 minutes' walk away.
    • Does this spacious Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema apartment accommodate pets?
      This spacious Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema apartment is not pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema apartment?
      At Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema apartment, guests will find an equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven.
    • What is the size of this spacious Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema apartment?
      This spacious Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema apartment has total area of 96 m².
    • Is there a swimming pool provided at the accommodation?
      Absolutely, the accommodation does provide a rooftop pool.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Adv003 - Tropical 2 Bedroom Penthouse In Ipanema Rio de Janeiro

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close